Altivo Jets logo, go to home page
Charter operator · Canada

Coywolf Aviation

Coywolf Aviation is a Canadian air carrier based in Cheltenham, Ontario, licensed by the Canadian Transportation Agency for domestic and international charter services.

CTA air licence 230023, 230024 · ListedCleared for EuropeCleared for the UK
Fleet
11 aircraft
Flagship
Dassault Falcon 900
Base
Cheltenham
Licence
Listed
Flagship

The Coywolf Aviation Dassault Falcon 900

Dassault Falcon 900 flown by Coywolf Aviation
Heavy jet
× 2

Coywolf Aviation flies 2 Dassault Falcon 900s, 18% of its 11-aircraft fleet.

In the fleet
2
of 11 aircraft
Seats
10 to 19
typical cabin
Range
4,000 to 7,700
nm, typical for the type
Charter from
C$16.9k
per hour, heavy jet
Category
Heavy jet
Manufacturer
Dassault
Built
2003 to 2009
Registrations
C-FJKG, C-GYYT
Charter with Coywolf Aviation

Tell us the trip. We check Coywolf Aviation’s aircraft and other licensed operators, and reply with an all-in price, around the clock.

✓ No obligation✓ Licensed operators only✓ Every fee shown
Fleet

The full Coywolf Aviation fleet

11 aircraft across 6 types. Open any aircraft for specs, photos and who else flies it.

Pilatus PC-12 turboprop

Pilatus PC-12

2 with Coywolf Aviation · built 2015 to 2022

Bell 429 helicopter

Bell 429

3 with Coywolf Aviation · built 2010 to 2023

Airbus H125 helicopter

Airbus H125 / AS350 Ecureuil

2 with Coywolf Aviation · built 2010 to 2024

DHC-2 Beaver private jet
Piston aircraft

DHC-2 Beaver

1 with Coywolf Aviation · built 1968

Every registration (11)+
AircraftRegistrations
Bell 429C-FSUE (2010) · C-FWOL (2023) · C-FWUK (2010)
Airbus H125C-FJNS (2010) · C-GRIK (2024)
Dassault Falcon 900C-FJKG (2009) · C-GYYT (2003)
Pilatus PC-12C-FYBG (2022) · C-GBAP (2015)
Bombardier Challenger 300C-GRJT (2004)
DHC-2 BeaverC-GAOF (1968)
Manufacturers

Who built the Coywolf Aviation fleet

Licence and company

Coywolf Aviation at a glance

Licence
Listed
230023, 230024

Canadian air carrier licensed by the Canadian Transportation Agency (230023, 230024).

Cleared to fly abroad
  • Cleared for EuropeOn the EASA list of authorised third country operators (CAN-0056, list of 13 August 2026).
  • Cleared for the UKOn the UK CAA list of UK Part-TCO holders (authorisation 1317, checked 16 October 2026).
Company
Legal name
Coywolf Aviation Limited
Base
Cheltenham
Book through Altivo

Tell us the route and dates. We check Coywolf Aviation and other licensed operators, compare aircraft and price, and confirm crew, slots and parking before you pay.

Altivo Jets is an independent broker, not affiliated with Coywolf Aviation.

Work at Coywolf Aviation?

Claim this profile and list your aircraft and empty legs with Altivo Jets. Free to list; you set the rates.

Claim this profile
Similar operators

Other operators flying the Dassault Falcon 900

FAQ

Questions, answered

Still deciding? A charter specialist will talk you through aircraft, airports and price, with no obligation.

Ask a specialist
How many aircraft does Coywolf Aviation have?+

11: 3 Bell 429, 2 Airbus H125, 2 Dassault Falcon 900, 2 Pilatus PC-12, 1 Bombardier Challenger 300 and 1 DHC-2 Beaver.

Is Coywolf Aviation licensed to fly charter?+

Yes. Coywolf Aviation holds a Canadian air carrier licensed by the Canadian Transportation Agency (230023, 230024).

Can Coywolf Aviation fly to Europe?+

Yes. Coywolf Aviation holds an EASA third country operator authorisation (CAN-0056). EU and EEA states require it before an operator from outside Europe flies commercial flights there. Coywolf Aviation was on the EASA list dated 13 August 2026.

Can Coywolf Aviation fly to the UK?+

Yes. Coywolf Aviation holds a UK Part-TCO authorisation (number 1317) from the UK CAA, which an operator from outside the UK needs before it flies commercial flights into the UK. Coywolf Aviation was on the CAA list dated 16 October 2026.

What is the biggest aircraft in the Coywolf Aviation fleet?+

The Dassault Falcon 900, a heavy jet. Coywolf Aviation has 2 of them.

Where is Coywolf Aviation based?+

Cheltenham.

Can I charter a Coywolf Aviation aircraft through Altivo?+

Yes. Tell us your route and dates and we ask Coywolf Aviation and other licensed operators for availability and price, then book the aircraft you choose with the operator named on your quote.

Quote desk 24/7, ET and PT

Fly with Coywolf Aviation.

Tell us the route and dates. We confirm aircraft, crew and price with licensed operators.

Or send a quick message
We use your details only to reply. See our privacy policy.
Get a quote