Altivo Jets logo, go to home page
Charter operator · Canada

Dam Helicopters

Dam Helicopters is a Canadian air carrier based in Nelson, British Columbia, licensed by the Canadian Transportation Agency for domestic services.

CTA air licence 070092 · Listed
Fleet
2 aircraft
Flagship
MBB Bo 105
Base
Nelson
Licence
Listed
Flagship

The Dam Helicopters MBB Bo 105

MBB Bo 105 flown by Dam Helicopters
Helicopter
× 2

Dam Helicopters flies 2 MBB Bo 105s.

In the fleet
2
its whole fleet
Seats
3 to 6
typical cabin
Range
250 to 350
nm, typical for the type
Charter from
C$2.2k
per hour, helicopter
Category
Helicopter
Manufacturer
Airbus
Built
1989 to 2009
Registrations
C-FPPP, C-GKWW
Charter with Dam Helicopters

Tell us the trip. We check Dam Helicopters’s aircraft and other licensed operators, and reply with an all-in price, around the clock.

✓ No obligation✓ Licensed operators only✓ Every fee shown
Fleet

The full Dam Helicopters fleet

2 aircraft across 1 type. Open any aircraft for specs, photos and who else flies it.

MBB Bo 105 helicopter

MBB Bo 105

2 with Dam Helicopters · built 1989 to 2009

Every registration (2)+
AircraftRegistrations
MBB Bo 105C-FPPP (1989) · C-GKWW (2009)
Manufacturers

Who built the Dam Helicopters fleet

Licence and company

Dam Helicopters at a glance

Licence
Listed
070092

Canadian air carrier licensed by the Canadian Transportation Agency (070092).

Company
Legal name
Dam Helicopters Inc.
Base
Nelson
Book through Altivo

Tell us the route and dates. We check Dam Helicopters and other licensed operators, compare aircraft and price, and confirm crew, slots and parking before you pay.

Altivo Jets is an independent broker, not affiliated with Dam Helicopters.

Work at Dam Helicopters?

Claim this profile and list your aircraft and empty legs with Altivo Jets. Free to list; you set the rates.

Claim this profile
FAQ

Questions, answered

Still deciding? A charter specialist will talk you through aircraft, airports and price, with no obligation.

Ask a specialist
How many aircraft does Dam Helicopters have?+

2: 2 MBB Bo 105.

Is Dam Helicopters licensed to fly charter?+

Yes. Dam Helicopters holds a Canadian air carrier licensed by the Canadian Transportation Agency (070092).

What is the biggest aircraft in the Dam Helicopters fleet?+

The MBB Bo 105, a helicopter. Dam Helicopters has 2 of them.

Where is Dam Helicopters based?+

Nelson.

Can I charter a Dam Helicopters aircraft through Altivo?+

Yes. Tell us your route and dates and we ask Dam Helicopters and other licensed operators for availability and price, then book the aircraft you choose with the operator named on your quote.

Quote desk 24/7, ET and PT

Fly with Dam Helicopters.

Tell us the route and dates. We confirm aircraft, crew and price with licensed operators.

Or send a quick message
We use your details only to reply. See our privacy policy.
Get a quote