
Selkirk Mountain Helicopters
Selkirk Mountain Helicopters is a Canadian air carrier based in Revelstoke, British Columbia, licensed by the Canadian Transportation Agency for domestic services.
- Fleet
- 5 aircraft
- Flagship
- Airbus H125
- Base
- Revelstoke
- Licence
- Listed
The Selkirk Mountain Helicopters Airbus H125

Selkirk Mountain Helicopters flies 5 Airbus H125s.
- Category
- Helicopter
- Manufacturer
- Airbus
- Built
- 1988 to 2007
- Cruise
- 133 kts
- Registrations
- C-FSKI, C-GSKK, C-GSKL and 2 more
Tell us the trip. We check Selkirk Mountain Helicopters’s aircraft and other licensed operators, and reply with an all-in price, around the clock.
The full Selkirk Mountain Helicopters fleet
5 aircraft across 1 type. Open any aircraft for specs, photos and who else flies it.
Airbus H125 / AS350 Ecureuil
5 with Selkirk Mountain Helicopters · built 1988 to 2007
Every registration (5)+
| Aircraft | Registrations |
|---|---|
| Airbus H125 | C-FSKI (1990) · C-GSKK (2007) · C-GSKL (1989) · C-GSKV (1997) · C-GSMY (1988) |
Who built the Selkirk Mountain Helicopters fleet
Selkirk Mountain Helicopters at a glance
Canadian air carrier licensed by the Canadian Transportation Agency (962096).
- Legal name
- SELKIRK MOUNTAIN HELICOPTERS LTD.
- Base
- Revelstoke
Tell us the route and dates. We check Selkirk Mountain Helicopters and other licensed operators, compare aircraft and price, and confirm crew, slots and parking before you pay.
Altivo Jets is an independent broker, not affiliated with Selkirk Mountain Helicopters.
Claim this profile and list your aircraft and empty legs with Altivo Jets. Free to list; you set the rates.
Other charter operators in Revelstoke
Questions, answered
Still deciding? A charter specialist will talk you through aircraft, airports and price, with no obligation.
Ask a specialistHow many aircraft does Selkirk Mountain Helicopters have?+
5: 5 Airbus H125.
Is Selkirk Mountain Helicopters licensed to fly charter?+
Yes. Selkirk Mountain Helicopters holds a Canadian air carrier licensed by the Canadian Transportation Agency (962096).
What is the biggest aircraft in the Selkirk Mountain Helicopters fleet?+
The Airbus H125, a helicopter. Selkirk Mountain Helicopters has 5 of them.
Where is Selkirk Mountain Helicopters based?+
Revelstoke.
Can I charter a Selkirk Mountain Helicopters aircraft through Altivo?+
Yes. Tell us your route and dates and we ask Selkirk Mountain Helicopters and other licensed operators for availability and price, then book the aircraft you choose with the operator named on your quote.

Fly with Selkirk Mountain Helicopters.
Tell us the route and dates. We confirm aircraft, crew and price with licensed operators.