Altivo Jets logo, go to home page
Manufacturers

Private jet and helicopter manufacturers

Every aircraft maker on the charter lists of India, the US, the UK, France, Germany, Italy and the UAE, with the models they build and the operators flying them in the UAE.

Manufacturers
59
Models
223
Aircraft in the UAE
94
Jet makers
23
Jets

Private jet manufacturers

23 makers, most jets on charter in the UAE first.

Bombardier Challenger 604, built by Bombardier

Bombardier

Canada

Bombardier Challenger 604, Bombardier Global 6000, Bombardier Global 5000

7 models17 in the UAE
Boeing Business Jet, built by Boeing

Boeing

United States

Boeing Business Jet, Boeing 737-800, Boeing 737 MAX

4 models10 in the UAE
Embraer Legacy 600, built by Embraer

Embraer

Brazil

Embraer Legacy 600, Embraer Lineage 1000, Embraer Praetor 600

9 models7 in the UAE
Hawker 4000, built by Hawker

Hawker

United Kingdom and United States

Hawker 4000, Hawker 800XP, Hawker 900XP

6 models2 in the UAE
Gulfstream G450, built by Gulfstream

Gulfstream

United States

Gulfstream G450, Gulfstream GIV, Gulfstream G550

14 models1 in the UAE
Dassault Falcon 900, built by Dassault

Dassault

France

Dassault Falcon 900, Dassault Falcon 7X, Dassault Falcon 6X

7 models1 in the UAE
Airbus ACJ319, built by Airbus

Airbus

Netherlands and France

Airbus ACJ319, Airbus A320

2 models1 in the UAE
Cessna Citation X, built by Cessna

Cessna

United States

Cessna Citation X, Cessna Citation Longitude, Cessna Citation XLS

16 modelsNone in the UAE
Learjet 60, built by Learjet

Learjet

United States

Learjet 60, Learjet 45, Learjet 75

9 modelsNone in the UAE
Beechjet 400A, built by Beechcraft

Beechcraft

United States

Beechjet 400A, Beechcraft Premier I

2 modelsNone in the UAE
De Havilland Dash 8, built by De Havilland Canada

De Havilland Canada

Canada

De Havilland Dash 8, DHC-4 Caribou

2 modelsNone in the UAE
Shorts 360, built by Shorts

Shorts

United Kingdom

Shorts 360, Shorts 330

2 modelsNone in the UAE
Saab 340, built by Saab

Saab

Sweden

Saab 340, Saab 2000

2 modelsNone in the UAE
Pilatus PC-24, built by Pilatus

Pilatus

Switzerland

Pilatus PC-24

1 modelNone in the UAE
Cirrus Vision Jet SF50, built by Cirrus

Cirrus

United States

Cirrus Vision Jet SF50

1 modelNone in the UAE
HondaJet, built by Honda Aircraft

Honda Aircraft

United States

HondaJet

1 modelNone in the UAE
CASA CN-235, built by CASA

CASA

Spain

CASA CN-235

1 modelNone in the UAE
Dornier 328, built by Dornier

Dornier

Germany

Dornier 328

1 modelNone in the UAE
Douglas DC-3, built by Douglas

Douglas

United States

Douglas DC-3

1 modelNone in the UAE
Eclipse 500, built by Eclipse

Eclipse

United States

Eclipse 500

1 modelNone in the UAE
ATR 42, built by ATR

ATR

France

ATR 42

1 modelNone in the UAE
BAe Jetstream 31, built by British Aerospace

British Aerospace

United Kingdom

BAe Jetstream 31

1 modelNone in the UAE
Convair 340, built by Convair

Convair

United States

Convair 340

1 modelNone in the UAE
Piston aircraft

Piston aircraft manufacturers

22 makers, most piston aircrafts on charter in the UAE first.

Every manufacturer

All manufacturers by country of charter

Aircraft on charter operator certificates: India 31 August 2026, US 2 September 2026, UK 5 October 2026, France 13 January 2026, Germany 15 September 2026, Italy 25 March 2026, UAE 16 October 2026.

ManufacturerCountryModelsIndiaUSUKFranceGermanyItalyUAE
BellUnited States12511,0321960234
LeonardoItaly5471404450819
BombardierCanada73091315142417
BoeingUnited States7414000010
EmbraerBrazil102767016201407
AirbusNetherlands and France151011,216401518132
HawkerUnited Kingdom and United States61823117452
GulfstreamUnited States14966930631
PilatusSwitzerland2125131101321
DassaultFrance7222768111581
CessnaUnited States36362,68322357760
BeechcraftUnited States14539311041050
LearjetUnited States98403402010
PiperUnited States12138730100
RobinsonUnited States392632418200
De Havilland CanadaCanada5123100000
CirrusUnited States2016400000
SikorskyUnited States41211150000
MD HelicoptersUnited States308000000
FairchildUnited States105500000
Twin CommanderUnited States105300000
ShortsUnited Kingdom305000000
Britten-NormanUnited Kingdom104600000
TecnamItaly363900000
DaherFrance203400000
SaabSweden203200000
Honda AircraftUnited States102520000
Aero CommanderUnited States102700000
CASASpain202600000
SwearingenUnited States102002000
DiamondAustria201345000
PiaggioItaly11607600
VulcanairItaly121510000
DornierGermany21700900
GippsAeroAustralia101500000
Epic AircraftUnited States101200000
MauleUnited States101200000
DouglasUnited States101100000
Cameron Balloons and UltramagicUnited Kingdom and Spain111000000
EclipseUnited States10900000
MitsubishiJapan10800000
MilRussia16000000
ATRFrance10600000
British AerospaceUnited Kingdom10400000
HelioUnited States10400000
ConvairUnited States10300000
StinsonUnited States10300000
Found AircraftCanada10300000
MatternetUnited States10300000
EnstromUnited States20200000
MooneyUnited States10200000
American ChampionUnited States10200000
AviatUnited States10200000
StemmeGermany12000000
SchweizerUnited States10100000
HALIndia11000000
GrummanUnited States10100000
NavionUnited States10100000
NoorduynCanada10100000
FAQ

Manufacturers: questions, answered

Still deciding? A charter specialist will talk you through aircraft, airports and price, with no obligation.

Ask a specialist
Which private jet manufacturer has the most aircraft on charter in the UAE?+

Bombardier, with 17 jets on the charter list (16 October 2026), followed by Boeing (10), Embraer (7), Hawker (2).

Which helicopter manufacturer is most common on charter in the UAE?+

Bell, with 34 helicopters, followed by Leonardo (19), Airbus (1).

How many aircraft manufacturers are on charter in the UAE?+

10 of the 59 makers we track have at least one aircraft on the charter list in the UAE.

Which makers build both private jets and helicopters?+

Boeing and Airbus. Their pages list jets and helicopters in separate sections.

Quote desk 24/7, Dubai time

Tell us where you are going.

A specialist replies around the clock with aircraft options, the operator's name and an all-in price.

Or send a quick message
We use your details only to reply. See our privacy policy.
Get a quote